Archive
Jury
F5C Trophy
The Trophy Le Candide is made of glass, ceramic and silver. The Trophy represents a man who travels all over the 5 Continents: |
Chairman of the F5C Jury
Maxime Motte
French director, script-writer and actor
He is known for directing his first film: J'ai rencontré mon père (2017), He's a script-writer for: Les naufragés (2016) and De l'autre côté du périph (2012).
5 members of the F5C Jury
Africa: Ali Moka Iboussi
Americas: Reva Gutnick
Asia: Saghi Werner
Europe: Heidi Valentini
Oceania: Patricia Buchot
Chairman of the High School Jury
Lidia Terki
Director and script-writer
She is known for the direction of her first feature film: Paris la blanche (2017), as well as the direction of the documentaries: Le projet Sextoy (2014) and Sextoy Stories (2014).
5 members of the High School Jury
Eileen Denett – Terminal School
Andrea Domeisen - First School
Margaux Emery – Terminal School
Zaytune Khakimova – First School
Angelique Meghraoui-Labbadi – First School
Winners' list
Nomination of the 3 Juries!
F5C Jury Award, Public Award and High School Jury Award.
Un jour ça ira
Stan ZAMBEAUX and Edouard ZAMBEAUX
The Archipelago is a shelter in Paris. There we follow two teenagers who try to start relationships with others, but with the constant comings and goings it is hard for them to build a life
F5C Jury Award
Katie says goodbye
Wayne ROBERTS
A kindhearted seventeen-year-old is determined to leave the little town where she lives with her alcoholic mother. She is willing to do any job that will help her save enough money to go to San Francisco
This very moving film has been distinguished at the American Film Festival of Deauville in 2017.
High School Jury Award
Menina
Cristina PINHEIRO
Luisa`s parents are portuguese. Her father is a carpenter, her mother works as a cleaning lady. Luisa was born in France, she is a good student and speaks french perfectly. In this first film the director gives us a touching picture, probably autobographic, of a childhood torn between two cultures
Programme
Focus Country
Katie says goodbye
Wayne ROBERTS
L'Ile aux chiens
Wes ANDERSON
La route sauvage
Andrew HAIGH
Le peuple interdit
Alexandre CHARTRAND
Lindy Lou, jurée n°2
Florent VASSAULT
The ride
Stéphanie GILLARD
The rider
Chloé ZHAO
Preview – feature film
Comme nos parents
Lais BODANZKY
Enfants du hasard
Thierry MICHEL, Pascal COLSON
Lindy Lou, jurée n°2
Florent VASSAULT
Maman Colonelle
Dieudo HAMADI
Matar a Jesus
Laura MORA ORTEGA
Ouaga Girls
Theresa TRAORÉ DAHLBERG
The cakemaker
OFIR RAUL GRAIZER
Una questione privata
Paolo TAVIANI, Vittorio TAVIANI
Zach's ceremony
Aaron PETERSEN
Preview – short film
Sans retour
Séverine REKOWIEZ
New Release
Abracadrabra
Pablo BERGER
Corps Etranger
Raja AMARI
Enquête au paradis
Merzah ALLOUACH
Fortunata
Sergio CASTELLITTO
Hotel Salvation
Shubhashish BHUTIANI
Il figlio, Manuel
Dario ALBERTINI
Indivisibili
Edoardo DE ANGELIS
Katie says goodbye
Wayne ROBERTS
Kedi, des chats et des hommes
Ceyda TORUN
L'Ile aux chiens
Wes ANDERSON
L'ordre des choses
Andrea SEGRE
La route sauvage
Andrew HAIGH
La tête à l'envers
Josef HADER
Le maître est l'enfant
Alexandre MOUROT
Longyearbyen, ville bipolaire
Los adioses
NATALIA BERISTAIN EGURROLA
Luna
Elsa DIRINGER
M
Sara FORESTIER
Menina
Cristina PINHEIRO
Miracle
EGLE VERTELYTE
Oh Lucy !
Atsuko HIRAYANAGI
Razzia
Nabil AYOUCH
Sonate pour Roos
Boudewijn KOOLE
Tesnota
Kantemir BALAGOV
The rider
Chloé ZHAO
Un jour ça ira
Stan ZAMBEAUX, Edouard ZAMBEAUX
Wajib, l'invitation au mariage
Annemarie JACIR
Egalité Femmes-Hommes
Corps Etranger
Raja AMARI
Los adioses
NATALIA BERISTAIN EGURROLA
Maman Colonelle
Dieudo HAMADI
Numéro Une
Tonie MARSHALL
Ouaga Girls
Theresa TRAORÉ DAHLBERG
Razzia
Nabil AYOUCH
Thematic 2018 – feature film
"Discussion avec..."
Enfants du hasard
Thierry MICHEL, Pascal COLSON
Human Flow
Ai WEIWEI
L'ordre des choses
Andrea SEGRE
Prendre le large
Gael MOREL
Problemski Hotel
Manu RICHE
Un jour ça ira
Stan ZAMBEAUX, Edouard ZAMBEAUX
Thematic 2018 – short film
Rama
Panorama
Deux Escargots s'en vont
Garden-Party
La chambre vide
Le petit dragon
Les indes galantes
Merlot
Rhapsody in Blueberry
Smart Monkey
Une poignée de main historique
Une tête disparait
Viejo pascuero (Une petite histoire de Noël)
Walking on the wild side
Sponsors' evening
Diamond Island
Davy CHOU
Jusqu'à la garde
Xavier LEGRAND
Numéro Une
Tonie MARSHALL
Selection
Enquête au paradis
Merzah ALLOUACH
Katie says goodbye
Wayne ROBERTS
L'ordre des choses
Andrea SEGRE
Lindy Lou, jurée n°2
Florent VASSAULT
Los adioses
NATALIA BERISTAIN EGURROLA
Menina
Cristina PINHEIRO
Ouaga Girls
Theresa TRAORÉ DAHLBERG
The Long Excuse
Miwa NISHIKAWA
Un jour ça ira
Stan ZAMBEAUX, Edouard ZAMBEAUX
Zach's ceremony
Aaron PETERSEN
Reprise
Diamond Island
Davy CHOU
M
Sara FORESTIER
Mala Junta
claudia HUAIQUMILLA
Menina
Cristina PINHEIRO
Paris la Blanche
Lidia TERKI
Prendre le large
Gael MOREL
Problemski Hotel
Manu RICHE
The Long Excuse
Miwa NISHIKAWA
The wedding plan
Rama BURSHTEIN
Today
Reza MIRKARIMI
Tout mais pas ça !
Edoardo Maria FALCONE
Zach's ceremony
Aaron PETERSEN
Comme nos parents
Lais BODANZKY
Katie says goodbye
Wayne ROBERTS
L'Ile aux chiens
Wes ANDERSON
La route sauvage
Andrew HAIGH
Le peuple interdit
Alexandre CHARTRAND
Lindy Lou, jurée n°2
Florent VASSAULT
Los adioses
NATALIA BERISTAIN EGURROLA
Mala Junta
claudia HUAIQUMILLA
Matar a Jesus
Laura MORA ORTEGA
The ride
Stéphanie GILLARD
The rider
Chloé ZHAO
Corps Etranger
Raja AMARI
Enquête au paradis
Merzah ALLOUACH
Maman Colonelle
Dieudo HAMADI
Ouaga Girls
Theresa TRAORÉ DAHLBERG
Razzia
Nabil AYOUCH
– feature film
Abracadrabra
Pablo BERGER
Agatha, ma voisine détective
Karla VON BENGSTON
Enfants du hasard
Thierry MICHEL, Pascal COLSON
Fortunata
Sergio CASTELLITTO
Il figlio, Manuel
Dario ALBERTINI
Indivisibili
Edoardo DE ANGELIS
Jusqu'à la garde
Xavier LEGRAND
L'ordre des choses
Andrea SEGRE
La tête à l'envers
Josef HADER
Le maître est l'enfant
Alexandre MOUROT
Le Vent dans les Roseaux
Arnaud DEMUYNCK, Nicolas LIGUORI, Anaïs SORRENTINO
Longyearbyen, ville bipolaire
Luna
Elsa DIRINGER
M
Sara FORESTIER
Menina
Cristina PINHEIRO
Miracle
EGLE VERTELYTE
Numéro Une
Tonie MARSHALL
Paris la Blanche
Lidia TERKI
Prendre le large
Gael MOREL
Problemski Hotel
Manu RICHE
Sonate pour Roos
Boudewijn KOOLE
Tesnota
Kantemir BALAGOV
Tout mais pas ça !
Edoardo Maria FALCONE
Un conte peut en cacher un autre
Un jour ça ira
Stan ZAMBEAUX, Edouard ZAMBEAUX
Una questione privata
Paolo TAVIANI, Vittorio TAVIANI
– short film
Sans retour
Séverine REKOWIEZ
Diamond Island
Davy CHOU
Hotel Salvation
Shubhashish BHUTIANI
Human Flow
Ai WEIWEI
Kedi, des chats et des hommes
Ceyda TORUN
Oh Lucy !
Atsuko HIRAYANAGI
The cakemaker
OFIR RAUL GRAIZER
The Long Excuse
Miwa NISHIKAWA
The wedding plan
Rama BURSHTEIN
Today
Reza MIRKARIMI
Wajib, l'invitation au mariage
Annemarie JACIR